New products

New products

Introduction

Privacy Policy determines the manner in which E-RENOVATION collects and uses personal information in our website only. Therefore, this statements only applies the information collected from E-RENOVATION website.

What is Personal Information and how we collect it

Personal Information is information or opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone number.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including telephone, mobile, email, via our website, from media, cookies, other publicly available sources and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorized third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. 

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only:
•      For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
•      For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
•      With your consent; or where required or authorized by law

Third Party

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your personal information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
•      Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
•      Where required or authorized by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to Your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it. E-RENOVATION will not charge any fee for your access request. In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.